StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC – 1m (A50FBLCLC1)

March 24, 2014 - Comment

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Product Features

  • Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • A more durable cable design
  • Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
  • Backed by StarTech. com’s Lifetime Warranty
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Click Here For More Information

Comments

Write a comment